Maryland State and District of Columbia AFL-CIO

EXECUTIVE BOARD 2015 - 2017

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

PRESIDENT, Donna S. Edwards
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

SECRETARY TREASURER, David P. Pendleton, Sr.
Sheet Metal, Air, Metal and Transportation (SMART)
Email: [email protected]

1st VICE PRESIDENT, Ernest R. Grecco
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW)
Email: [email protected]

2nd VICE PRESIDENT, Jackie Jeter
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU)
Email: [email protected]

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Donna S. Edwards (AFSCME) / David P. Pendleton, Sr. (SMART) / Ernest R. Grecco (UFCW) / Jackie Jeter ( ATU ) / Cynthia Ennis ( AFGE ) / Lorretta Johnson ( AFT ) Joslyn N. Williams ( AFSCME ) / Lisa Brown ( SEIU ) / Roland Jeter ( ATU ) / Glen Middleton   ( AFSCME ) / Gary Griffin (IBEW)


TRUSTEES

Cynthia Ennis
American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE)
Email: [email protected]

Lorretta Johnson
American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

Jackie Jeter
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]


SALISBURY REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS (5)
Deborah Williams
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

James Cutter
Communications Workers of America (CWA)
Email: [email protected]
 

Jack Hughes
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Charlietta Stanley
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

COPE REPRESENTATIVE(S):
Sharon Cooper
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
[email protected]

CUMBERLAND REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS (5)
George Koontz
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

Robert Engelbach
United Association of Journey and Apprentices of the Plumbing, Pipe Fitting
Industry of the United States and Canada (UA)
Email: [email protected]

Larry Kasecamp
United Transportation Union (UTU)
Email: [email protected]

Ian Reikie
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Jack Davis
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

COPE REPRESENTATIVE(S):
Cliff Wendrick
Bridge, Structural and Ornamental and Reinforcing IronWorkers (BSOIW)
Email: [email protected]

Rodney Rice
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

HAGERSTOWN REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS (5)
Chip Cook
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

Jeff Hughes
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Roger Grimes
Communications Workers of America (CWA)
Email: [email protected]

Dan Tedrick
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

Larry Barron
United Auto Workers (UAW)
Email: [email protected]

COPE REPRESENTATIVE(S):

METRO WASHINGTON – VICE PRESIDENTS (14)
Roland Jeter
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU)
Email: [email protected]

Dan Dyer
Office and Professional Employees International Union (OPEIU)
Email: [email protected]

Carlos Jimenez
Communications Workers of America (CWA)
Email: [email protected]

Mark Coles
Bridge, Structural and Ornamental and Reinforcing IronWorkers (BSOIW)
Email: [email protected]

James Lowery
International Union of Elevator Constructors (IUEC)
Email: [email protected]

Andrew Washington
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Elizabeth Davis
American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
Email: [email protected]

Shirley Kirkland
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Eric Bunn, Sr.
American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE)
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

Doris Reed
American Federation of School Administrators (AFSA)
Email: [email protected]

Cynthia Collins
Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
Email: [email protected]

Joslyn N. Williams
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

COPE REPRESENTATIVE(S):
David Dzidzienyo
Email: [email protected]

METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE – VICE PRESIDENTS (15)
Elizabeth Brown
Seafarers International Union (SIU)
Email: [email protected]

Sue Esty
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

David McClure
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU)
Email: [email protected]

Lonnie Vick
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers (IAMAW)
Email: [email protected]

Glen Middleton
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

James Strong
United Steel, Paper and Forestry, Rubber, Manufacturing, Energy
Allied Industrial and Service Workers International Union (USW)
Email: [email protected]

Armeta Dixon
Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
Email: [email protected]

Joseph Flynn
American Federation of Government Employees
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

Fred Swanner
United Auto Workers (UAW)
Email: [email protected]

Joseph Shanahan
International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE)
Email: [email protected]

Michael Smith
National Association of Letter Carriers (NALC)
Email: [email protected]

Gary Griffin
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

Nick Caruso
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

William Welsh
United Association of Journey and Apprentices of the Plumbing, Pipe Fitting
Industry of the United States and Canada (UA)
Email: [email protected]

COPE REPRESENTATIVE(S):
John Ripley
American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
Email: [email protected]

Allen Robinson
American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
Email:

VICE PRESIDENTS AT LARGE (10,000 RULE)
Marietta English
American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

John Gage
American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE – R)
Email: [email protected]

Carl Goldman
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Patrick Moran
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]

Edward Hill
American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE)
Email: [email protected]

Dale Chase
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
Email: [email protected]


Lisa Brown
Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
Email: [email protected] / Asst. [email protected]

George Hogan
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

FUTURES - VICE PRESIDENT

Wade Tyree
International Alliance of Stage Theatrical Employees, Moving Picture
Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, Its Territories
and Canada (IATSE)
Email: [email protected]

RETIREES – VICE PRESIDENT
James Baldridge
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)
Email: [email protected]

CONSTITUENCY GROUPS – VICE PRESIDENTS

A. Philip Randolph Institute ( APRI )
Lena Redmon
Mid-Atlantic Regional Joint Board ( Workers United )
Email: [email protected]

Coalition of Black Trade Unionists (CBTU )
Gwend Johnson
Communications Workers of America ( CWA )
Email: [email protected]

Labor Council for Latin American Advancement ( LCLAA )
Rick De la Fuente
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers ( IAMAW )
Email: [email protected]

Coalition of Labor Union Women (CLUW-MD State )
Rachel Walthall
American Postal Workers Union (APWU)
Email: [email protected]



 

 



 

Maryland State and District of Columbia AFL-CIO Logo

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me